Déjà apprenant ?

Your personal information
Cookies & Advertising

Personal Data

The protection of your privacy and your personal data is essential for YES ‘N’ YOU ®. Your personal data is collected by YES ‘N’ YOU ® whose head office is located at 40ter Avenue de Suffren (75015 Paris). What information does YES ‘N’ YOU ® collect? You will find below the different types of information that are collected by YES ‘N’ YOU ®. On the YES ‘N’ YOU ® website, when you contact us for a request for information via the form, we collect on the basis of your consent information about your surname, first name, e-mail, professional situation. When you take advantage of our free products at your disposal (free English test, free Micro-courses, etc.), we collect the same information as described above, and we save the information related to your learning of English. (level, course taken, training time). This collection is done on the basis of your consent. When you carry out training within YES ‘N’ YOU ®, we collect, on the basis of your consent, the information concerning your educational pathway: level in English, results, progression, completed courses. This data allows us to send you our latest product announcements, product promotions, updates in the upcoming YES ‘N’ YOU ® training interface and events. We also use your data to help us develop and improve our products to provide you with better service. This data can also be used for internal purposes for audits, quantitative studies or data analysis. In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and the European Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016, you have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data, as well as the right to the portability of these data by contacting the service in charge of this either by e-mail: marketing@yesnyou.com, or by sending a mail by post to YES ‘N’ YOU Marketing Service 40ter avenue de suffren – 75015 Paris). All requests must be signed by the person concerned, include the address to which the response must be addressed and be accompanied by proof of identity of the person concerned. How does YES ‘N’ YOU ® protect the personal data collected? YES ‘N’ YOU ® takes precautions – administrative and technical – to protect personal data against loss, theft, fraudulent use, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. Intellectual Property Rights.
The Publisher holds intellectual property rights over all the elements that make up the site. This includes its graphic charter, its tree structure, its navigation interfaces, its databases, newsletters etc … As such, without the prior written permission of the Publisher, you may not perform any reproduction, representation, adaptation, translation and / or partial or complete transformation, and / or transfer to another website of any element or data component of the Site. Any reproduction of trademarks and / or logos appearing on the site, by any means whatsoever, without the prior written permission of the Publisher, is strictly prohibited. Any violation of the foregoing provisions constitutes an act of infringement liable to incur the civil and / or criminal liability of its author.

Cookies & Advertising

Article 1 – Definition Cookies are data stored in the computer equipment of a user and used by our site to send information to the user’s browser, and allowing the browser to return information to the original site (for example a language, a category of visitors (individual or company) …). Cookies are used to keep, during the validity period of the cookie concerned, status information when a browser accesses the different pages of a website or when this browser later returns to this website. Only the issuer of a cookie can read or modify the information contained therein. Article 2 – Use The cookies used on the site are the cookies of third parties limited to the purpose of achieving specific objectives. We use cookies to:
  • Improve browsing and user experience by adapting the content displayed by analyzing site use and usage;
  • To better understand how you interact with our sites and services and to improve these same sites and services;
  • Remember your information about the contact form;
  • To give you access to the browsing history.
This site uses the services offered by the American company Google Inc. .. The data collected through cookies are transmitted and stored by Google Inc. .. Google Inc. is a member of the Safe Harbor and therefore provides a level of security. adequate protection of personal data. The Google Analytics service allows you to count visitors and identify how they use the site. The data generated by these cookies concern: your use of the site and your IP address in order to determine the city of connection (data anonymized immediately after localization and is not communicated to the publisher of this site). Other third-party companies serve ads and collect anonymized data when you visit this site. These companies only collect anonymous data such as the type of your browser, the date and time of your visit, the category of advertising clicked. The different types of cookies:
  • session cookies that disappear as soon as you leave the site;
  • permanent cookies that remain on your computer equipment until their lifetime expires or until you delete them using the various features of your browser.
Article 3 – Enabling / disabling cookies 3.1.Enabling / Disabling Cookies on Browsers Most browsers are set to automatically accept Cookies. You can block the installation of Cookies on your computer or be warned before accepting cookies by configuring your browser as follows: For Chrome
  1. Open the menu (top right)
  2. Click Settings
  3. Privacy section
For Safari
  1. Go to the phone settings
  2. Click on Safari button
  3. Privacy and security section
For Firefox
  1. Open the menu
  2. Click Settings
  3. Privacy section
The user can also oppose any request for location by configuring his mobile: For iPhone
  1. Go to settings
  2. Touch Privacy
  3. Location Service button
For Android
  1. Open the settings
  2. Tap Location
  3. Location Service button
For Windows Phone
  1. Open the settings
  2. Tap Location
  3. Microsoft Edge button
3.2. Opt-out link for analytical cookies Google Analytics : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr

A training project in mind?
Contact-us!

YES 'N' YOU

40ter avenue de suffren
75015 Paris
+33 (0)1 75 77 48 08

Déjà apprenant ?